FULL List Of PDP Chairmanship Candidates For Lagos LG Elections

Gunmen, PDP
  • The PDP’s list of chairmanship and vice-chairmanship candidates was signed by the party’s Chairman, Adedeji Doherty, and the Secretary, Muiz Dosunmu.

The Peoples Democratic Party (PDP) in Lagos State has announced its flag-bearers for the July 24 local council elections in the state.

Lagos PDP, PDP Condemns Attack On Gov Ortom's Convoy

The PDP’s list of chairmanship and vice-chairmanship candidates was signed by the party’s Chairman, Adedeji Doherty, and the Secretary, Muiz Dosunmu.

See the list below (chairmanship/vice-chairmanship candidates):

  1. Agbado-Okeodo: Richard Osagie/Jimoh Ibrahim

  2. Agboyi Ketu: Oluwole Dahunsi/Joy Ashinze

  3. Agege: Azeez Adebiyi/Yusuf Adamu

  4. Ajeromi: Tajudeen Balogun/Azuonye Nkepadobi

  5. Alimosho: Aduragbemi Oyebade/Olusola Joseph

  6. Amuwo-Odofin: Adedayo Adesoye/Fortune Chijioke

  7. Apapa: Deley Bandaki/Samuel Emmanuel

  8. Apapa-Iganmu: Albert Olorunwa/Moses Aderoju

Read Also: Igboho Sends Strong Warning To FG Ahead Of June 12 Nationwide Protest

  1. Ayobo-Ipaja: Ben Arulogun/Talabi Olasunbo

  2. Badagry Central: Honfonvu Denagan/Folashade Kuti-Balogun

  3. Badagry West: Abraham Kolawole/Bolaji Awesu

  4. Bariga: Ibrahim Tijani/David Aina

  5. Coker-Aguda: Akeem Animashaun/Modupe Adeyemi

  6. Egbe-Idimu: Muyiwa Bajulaye/Olorunfunmi Sulaimon

  7. Ejigbo: Rasheed Otegbola/Grace Solomon

  8. Epe: Sidikat Nekuleyi/Abiodun Lawal

  9. Eredo: Stephen Okoya/Anike Adesina

  10. Eti-Osa: Lasisi Jinadu/ThankGod/Bardagha

  11. Eti-Osa East: Bolaji Akinpelu/Suwebat Sholarin

  12. Iba Kolawole Ageyin/Bello Muhammed

  13. Ibeju Lekki: Olumide Komolafe/Ismail Lazees

  14. Ifako-Ijaiye: Kolawole Uyi/Oladele Oyekanmi

  15. Ifelodun: Omogbolahan Ijaola/Ikechukwu Edna

  16. Igando-Ikotun: Olatunde Olatokun/Pius Omoorantan

  17. Igbogbo Baiyeku: Oyesanya Adeboye/Ibrahim Afinju

  18. Ijede: Lookman Apina/Gideon Ogini

  19. Ikeja: Femi Folorunsho/John Nwabueze

  20. Ikorodu Central: Hassan Babatunde/Abolore Oyesanya

  21. Ikorodu North: Raji Omotayo/MondayEgheleme

  22. Ikorodu West: Olumide Lawal/Hammed Alabi

  23. Ikosi Ejinrin: Rasheed Raji/Matthew Ajayi

  24. Ikosi/Isheri: Nurudeen Orosiji/Titilayo Adetayo

  25. Ikoyi/Obalende: Anthony Bourdillon/Ahmad Mohammed

  26. Imota: Fatai Ogunfolabi/William Ikpedu

  27. Iru, Victoria Island: Olumide Thompson/Oluwatosin Adeniyi

  28. Isolo: Tajudeen Bamgboye/Goodman Ahivekwe

  29. Itire-Ikate: Oyewola Bakare/Odegua Osagie

  30. Kosofe: Adelekan Abdulrauf/Rebecca Akindolie

  31. Lagos Island: Olusegun Ajibade/ Lateef Adele

  32. Lagos Island East: Agboola Odunfa/Bright Gbolahan

  33. Lagos Mainland: Abiodun Fakoya/Njoku Cosmos

  34. Lekki: Ismail Shugu/Mustau Ipaye

  35. Mosan Okunola: O. Oduwole/Omotola Ojo

  36. Mushin: Saheed Elegbede/Chiamaka Peter

  37. Odi-Olowo: Olakunle Solaja/Bolatito Oshifala

  38. Ojo: Olajide Oniyide/Patience Borisade

  39. Ojodu: Sunday Shodolamu/Modupe Ajayi

  40. Ojokoro: Stephen Akerele/ Tawakalitu Ajao

  41. Olorunda: Qudus Olagoro/Akonasu Gbedozin

  42. Onigbongbo: Ayodeji Omotosho/Evelyn Salami

  43. Oriade: Olajide Kujenyo/Sylvester Onwurah

  44. Orile Agege: Wasiu Akintoye/Rasheedat Bello

  45. Oshodi: Rilwan Akinbiyi/AdepojuTiamiyu

  46. Oto Awori: Wasiu Olayiwola/Michael Abel

  47. Somolu: Fatai Ghazal/ Olawale Akanni

  48. Surulere: Tokunbo Ogunade/Augusta Ogar

  49. Yaba: Solomon Hungbeji/Maria Aladetan.

YOU MAY ALSO LIKE

US Advises Citizens In Nigeria To Avoid June 12 Demonstrations

Facebook Comments

Advertise or Publish a Story on EkoHot Blog:

Kindly contact us at ekohotblog@gmail.com. Breaking stories should be sent to the above email and substantiated with pictorial evidence.

Citizen journalists will receive a token as data incentive.

Call or Whatsapp: 0803 561 7233, 0703 414 5611